NYC Movie Dashboard HOME SOFTWARE PROJECTS

NYC MOVIE DASHBOARD

METROGRAPH

Friday June 21
The Golden Boat 3:00pm
Shoot the Piano Player 3:45pm
Personal Problems: Split-Screen Version 4:45pm
All About My Mother 5:45pm
An Evening with Diane Severin Nguyen 7:45pm
Tropical Malady 9:45pm
Twentynine Palms 9:50pm
Saturday June 22
Boyfriends and Girlfriends 11:50am
Barry Lyndon 12:30pm
Poison Ivy 2:00pm
Tropical Malady 4:00pm
Dark Days 4:15pm
Laurence Anyways 6:15pm
Return to Seoul 6:30pm
Married To The Mob 9:30pm
Dangerous Liaisons 9:30pm
Sunday June 23
Poison Ivy 11:00am
Dangerous Liaisons 11:15am
Fort Buchanan 1:00pm
Married To The Mob 1:45pm
Last Night I Saw You Smiling 2:30pm
Shoot the Piano Player 4:10pm
Cambodian Shorts Program 4:15pm
Laurence Anyways 6:00pm
Onoda: 10,000 Nights in the Jungle 6:00pm
Pusher 9:20pm
The Golden Boat 9:30pm
Monday June 24
Shoot the Piano Player 3:45pm
All About My Mother 3:45pm
Totally F***ed Up 5:40pm
Barry Lyndon 6:00pm
Personal Problems: Split-Screen Version 7:20pm
Fallen Angels 9:30pm
Life Is Cheap... But Toilet Paper Is Expensive 10:00pm
Tuesday June 25
Nashville 3:30pm
Eat Drink Man Woman 4:00pm
Dangerous Liaisons 6:30pm
Memoria 6:45pm
Laurence Anyways 9:00pm
Enter the Void 9:40pm
Wednesday June 26
Fallen Angels 4:00pm
Members Only: Desperately Seeking Susan 6:00pm
Beijing Watermelon 6:45pm
Members Only: The Heartbreak Kid 9:00pm
La Cérémonie 9:30pm
Thursday June 27
Friday June 28
L'Enfant 1:30pm
Goodbye, Dragon Inn 1:40pm
Portrait of a Lady on Fire 3:30pm
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 3:30pm
All About My Mother 6:00pm
Chocolat 6:00pm
Family Portrait 8:10pm
Woman Is the Future of Man 8:15pm
Scarface 10:15pm
Ash Is Purest White 10:30pm
Saturday June 29
Memoria 11:40am
Au Revoir les enfants 12:00pm
Family Portrait 2:10pm
Three Colors: Blue 2:15pm
Pitfall 4:15pm
L'Enfant 4:20pm
ACE Presents: 4 Little Girls 6:20pm
The Age of Innocence 6:30pm
Scarface 9:00pm
Ash Is Purest White 9:15pm
Sunday June 30
The Age of Innocence 12:00pm
Four Adventures of Reinette and Mirabelle 12:00pm
Green Card: An American Romance 2:00pm
Au Revoir les enfants [35mm] 2:45pm
Chocolat 3:45pm
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 5:00pm
Family Portrait 6:00pm
Woman Is the Future of Man 7:40pm
The Wandering Soap Opera 7:45pm
Portrait of a Lady on Fire 9:30pm
Three Colors: Blue 9:30pm
Thursday July 4
Woman Is the Future of Man 2:00pm
The Age of Innocence 2:00pm
The Wandering Soap Opera 3:50pm
The Witches of Eastwick 4:45pm
Family Portrait 5:30pm
Three Colors: Blue 7:10pm
Dangerous Minds 7:10pm
Scarface 9:15pm
Ash Is Purest White 9:15pm
Friday July 5
Frankie and Johnny 2:30pm
The Aviator's Wife 2:30pm
Bonjour Tristesse 4:45pm
Moonrise Kingdom [35mm] 5:00pm
A Bigger Splash 6:40pm
Summer with Monika 7:10pm
The Witches of Eastwick 9:15pm
Infernal Affairs 9:15pm
Saturday July 6
A Grin Without a Cat 12:00pm
Afire 12:30pm
Moonrise Kingdom [35mm] 2:45pm
La Pointe Courte 3:20pm
Dangerous Minds 5:00pm
Summer with Monika 5:00pm
Infernal Affairs 7:00pm
The Fabulous Baker Boys 7:10pm
Infernal Affairs II 9:20pm
La Chinoise 9:30pm
Sunday July 7
A Bigger Splash 12:00pm
Bonjour Tristesse 12:20pm
A Grin Without a Cat 2:20pm
Infernal Affairs 2:30pm
Infernal Affairs II 4:45pm
La Pointe Courte 5:40pm
Frankie and Johnny 7:20pm
Infernal Affairs III 7:20pm
The Fabulous Baker Boys 9:45pm
La Chinoise 9:45pm
Friday July 12
The Beaches of Agnès 2:00pm
Chungking Express 2:15pm
Before Midnight 4:15pm
Stray Dog 4:30pm
Starship Troopers 6:30pm
Beach Rats 9:00pm
High and Low 10:15pm
Cure 11:00pm
Saturday July 13
The Beaches of Agnès 12:00pm
Before Midnight 12:00pm
Tokyo Olympiad 2:20pm
ACE presents: Do the Right Thing 5:40pm
Cure 6:15pm
Chungking Express 8:30pm
Republic 8:30pm
Starship Troopers 10:40pm
King Kong 10:50pm
Sunday July 14
Tokyo Olympiad 12:00pm
High and Low 12:15pm
King Kong 3:10pm
Something Different 3:15pm
Do the Right Thing 5:15pm
Republic 5:20pm
Chungking Express 7:45pm
Stray Dog 9:45pm
Cure 9:50pm

ROXY

Thursday, June 20
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Daisies - 35MM 5:00PM
Ren Faire + Q&A with Lance Oppenheim 7:00PM
Mad Max: Fury Road - 35MM 10:30PM
Friday, June 21
The Beast 5:00PM
Apartamento Magazine presents: Like a Dream 7:45PM
Mad Max: Fury Road - 35MM 9:45PM
Saturday, June 22
The Beast 3:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Daisies - 35MM 5:45PM
Mad Max: Fury Road - 35MM 7:30PM
Jackass: The Movie Presented by Maggie Dunlap & Metalabel 9:45PM
Sunday, June 23
The Beast 5:30PM
Mad Max: Fury Road - 35MM 8:30PM
Monday, June 24
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Velvet Goldmine - 35MM 7:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Project X - 35MM 9:30PM
Tuesday, June 25
Cathode Cinema presents: Japanese Punk Cinema featuring Tokyo Cabbageman K 7:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Velvet Goldmine - 35MM 9:15PM
Wednesday, June 26
Simone Films presents: Gerry - 35MM 7:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Party Girl 9:15PM
Thursday, June 27
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Daisies - 35MM 5:00PM
Night Tide Film presents: Visiting Desire & Black Box + Q&A with Beth B 7:00PM
It's Not What the World Needs Right Now 9:15PM
Friday, June 28
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Party Girl 5:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | To Die For - 35MM 7:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Project X - 35MM 9:15PM
Saturday, June 29
Peculiar Puppets vol. VI (in Glorious 16mm) 3:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Velvet Goldmine - 35MM 5:15PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | To Die For - 35MM 7:45PM
City Dudes 10:00PM
Sunday, June 30
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Party Girl 3:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Velvet Goldmine - 35MM 5:15PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | Project X - 35MM 7:45PM
Monday, July 01
Wildcat + Q&A with Maya Hawke 7:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | To Die For - 35MM 9:30PM
Tuesday, July 02
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | A Cross the Universe 7:00PM
Street Scene feat. Voyeur 8:45PM
Wednesday, July 03
Married to Comics + Q&A with John Kinhart and Owen Kline 7:00PM
Charli XCX presents: the brat collection | A Cross the Universe 9:45PM

SYNDICATED

Friday 21, June
I Saw the TV Glow
Bound 9:30 PM
Saturday 22, June
I Saw the TV Glow 4:00 PM
The Favourite 6:20 PM
La Chimera 9:00 PM
Sunday 23, June
Evil Does Not Exist 6:00 PM
I Saw the TV Glow 8:30 PM
Monday 24, June
I Saw the TV Glow 6:40 PM
Challengers 9:00 PM
Tuesday 25, June
Evil Does Not Exist 6:30 PM
I Saw the TV Glow 9:00 PM
Wednesday 26, June
I Saw the TV Glow 6:40 PM
Happy Together 9:00 PM
Friday 28, June
I Saw the TV Glow 7:00 PM
Challengers 9:30 PM
Saturday 29, June
Challengers 4:00 PM
D.E.B.S. 7:00 PM
I Saw the TV Glow 9:15 PM
Sunday 30, June
I Saw the TV Glow 4:00 PM
La Chimera 6:20 PM
The Favourite 9:10 PM

IFC CENTER

Fri Jun 21
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour 1:20 PM 9:50 PM
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, & Her Lover 1:55 PM 7:15 PM 9:45 PM
Copa 71 10:40 AM 3:25 PM 7:45 PM
The Devil's Bath 11:00 AM 4:35 PM 9:25 PM
Fancy Dance 12:50 PM 3:05 PM 5:20 PM 7:35 PM
Ghostlight 11:00 AM 12:45 PM 4:10 PM 6:50 PM 9:55 PM
La Chimera 1:15 PM 3:50 PM 6:45 PM 9:35 PM
The Last Action Hero 11:45 PM
Purple Rain 12:10 AM
The Silence of the Lambs 11:55 PM
Summer Solstice 5:40 PM
Total Recall 12:00 AM
True Stories 12:05 AM
A Woman Under the Influence 11:05 AM
Sat Jun 22
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour 9:50 PM
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour (Open Captioning) 1:20 PM
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, & Her Lover 1:55 PM 7:15 PM 9:45 PM
Copa 71 10:40 AM 3:25 PM 7:45 PM
The Devil's Bath 10:45 AM 4:35 PM 9:25 PM
Fancy Dance 3:05 PM
Fancy Dance (Open Captioning) 12:50 PM 5:20 PM 7:35 PM
Ghostlight 11:00 AM 12:45 PM 4:10 PM 6:50 PM 9:55 PM
La Chimera 1:15 PM 3:50 PM 6:45 PM 9:35 PM
The Last Action Hero 11:45 PM
Purple Rain 12:10 AM
The Silence of the Lambs 11:55 PM
Summer Solstice 10:55 AM 5:40 PM
Total Recall 12:00 AM
True Stories 12:05 AM
A Woman Under the Influence 11:05 AM
Sun Jun 23
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour 9:50 PM
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour (Open Captioning) 1:20 PM
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, & Her Lover 1:55 PM 7:15 PM 9:45 PM
Copa 71 10:40 AM 3:25 PM 7:45 PM
The Devil's Bath 10:45 AM 4:35 PM 9:25 PM
Fancy Dance 12:50 PM 3:05 PM 5:20 PM 7:35 PM
Ghostlight 11:00 AM 12:45 PM 4:10 PM 9:55 PM
Ghostlight (Open Captioning) 6:50 PM
La Chimera 1:15 PM 3:50 PM 6:45 PM 9:35 PM
Summer Solstice 10:55 AM 5:40 PM
A Woman Under the Influence 11:05 AM
Mon Jun 24
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour 9:50 PM
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour (Open Captioning) 1:20 PM
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, & Her Lover 1:55 PM 9:45 PM
Copa 71 10:40 AM 3:25 PM 7:45 PM
The Devil's Bath 10:45 AM 4:35 PM 9:25 PM
Fancy Dance 12:50 PM 3:05 PM 5:20 PM 7:35 PM
Ghostlight 11:00 AM 12:45 PM 4:10 PM 9:55 PM
La Chimera 1:15 PM 3:50 PM 6:45 PM 9:35 PM
Summer Solstice 10:55 AM 5:40 PM
A Woman Under the Influence 11:05 AM
Tue Jun 25
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour 9:50 PM
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour (Open Captioning) 1:20 PM
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, & Her Lover 1:55 PM 9:45 PM
Copa 71 10:40 AM 3:25 PM 7:45 PM
The Devil's Bath 10:45 AM 4:35 PM 9:25 PM
Fancy Dance 12:50 PM 3:05 PM 5:20 PM 7:35 PM
Ghostlight 12:45 PM 4:10 PM 9:55 PM
Ghostlight (Open Captioning) 11:00 AM 6:50 PM
La Chimera 1:15 PM 3:50 PM 9:35 PM
Smithereens 7:00 PM
Summer Solstice 10:55 AM 5:40 PM
A Woman Under the Influence 11:05 AM
Wed Jun 26
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour 1:20 PM 9:50 PM
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, & Her Lover 1:55 PM 7:15 PM 9:45 PM
Copa 71 10:40 AM 3:25 PM 8:00 PM
The Devil's Bath 10:45 AM 4:35 PM 9:25 PM
Fancy Dance 3:05 PM 5:20 PM
Fancy Dance (Open Captioning) 12:50 PM 7:35 PM
Ghostlight 11:00 AM 12:45 PM 4:10 PM 6:50 PM 9:55 PM
La Chimera 1:15 PM 3:50 PM 6:45 PM 9:35 PM
Summer Solstice 10:55 AM
A Woman Under the Influence 11:05 AM
Thu Jun 27
2024 Sundance Film Festival Shorts Tour 1:20 PM
Admissions Granted 7:00 PM
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, & Her Lover 1:55 PM 9:45 PM
Copa 71 10:40 AM 3:25 PM 7:45 PM
The Devil's Bath 10:45 AM 4:35 PM 9:25 PM
DOC NYC Selects Summer 2024 Season Pass 6:59 PM
Fancy Dance 12:50 PM 3:05 PM 5:20 PM 7:35 PM
Ghostlight 11:00 AM 12:45 PM 4:10 PM 6:50 PM 9:55 PM
La Chimera 1:15 PM 3:50 PM 9:35 PM
Sebastian 6:30 PM
Summer Solstice 5:40 PM
A Woman Under the Influence 11:05 AM
Coming Soon
Fancy Dance
The Devil’s Bath
Copa 71
Chronicles of a Wandering Saint
The Vourdalak
Blow Out
Dandelion
Modernism, Inc
Sebastian
CatVideoFest2024

UPCOMING RELEASES

June 18, 2024
Jesus Thirsts: The Miracle of the Eucharist Documentary Wide
June 20, 2024
Federer: Twelve Final Days Documentary, Sport Limited
Jesus Drama Limited
June 21, 2024
Ghostlight Comedy, Drama Wide
Unknown Title Comedy, Drama Wide
I Am: Celine Dion Biography, Documentary, Music Limited
Green Border Drama Limited
What Remains Crime, Drama, Thriller Limited
Kinds of Kindness Comedy, Drama Limited
The Bikeriders Crime, Drama Wide
The Speedway Murders Animation, Crime, Documentary, Drama, Mystery Limited
The Exorcism Horror, Thriller Wide
For Prophet Comedy, Drama, Family Limited
Fancy Dance Drama Limited
Janet Planet Drama Limited
June 23, 2024
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Musical Limited
June 27, 2024
Kalki 2898 AD Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Thriller Limited
Something to Stand for with Mike Rowe Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Thriller Limited
June 28, 2024
HOW TO COME ALIVE with Norman Mailer Documentary Limited
A Sacrifice Drama, Mystery, Thriller Limited
Hour of Glory Drama, Romance, Thriller, War Limited
The Conqueror (Hollywood Fallout) Documentary Limited
A Quiet Place: Day One Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller Wide
Last Summer Drama, Thriller Limited
Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1 Drama, Western Limited
Blue Lock: Episode Nagi Animation, Drama, Sport, Thriller Limited
June Zero Drama, History Limited
The Vourdalak Drama, Fantasy, Horror Limited
June 29, 2024
UFC 303: Pereira vs. Prochazka 2 Drama, Fantasy, Horror Limited
July 3, 2024
Despicable Me 4 Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi Wide
July 4, 2024
Kill Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller Limited
Sound of Hope: The Story of Possum Trot Drama Limited
Space Cadet Comedy Limited
July 5, 2024
The Nature of Love Comedy, Drama, Romance Limited
MaXXXine Crime, Horror Wide
Boneyard Action, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller Limited
Unknown Title Action, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller Limited
Seven Samurai Action, Drama Limited
Escape Action Limited
July 7, 2024
Close Encounters of the Third Kind Drama, Sci-Fi Limited
July 12, 2024
Lumina Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller Wide
Descendants: The Rise of Red Action, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Music, Musical Limited
Fly Me to the Moon Comedy, Romance Wide
Longlegs Crime, Horror, Thriller Wide
National Anthem Drama Limited
Skywalkers: A Love Story Documentary Limited
Sing Sing Drama Limited
Dandelion Drama, Romance Limited
Touch Drama, Romance Limited
July 13, 2024
Princess Mononoke Action, Adventure, Animation, Fantasy Wide
July 17, 2024
Disciples in the Moonlight Drama, Thriller Limited
July 18, 2024
My Spy: The Eternal City Action, Comedy Limited
July 19, 2024
Widow Clicquot Drama Limited
Crumb Catcher Comedy, Drama, Thriller Limited
Twisters Action, Adventure, Thriller Wide
Modernism, Inc.: The Eliot Noyes Design Story Documentary Limited
Oddity Horror, Thriller Wide
Customs Frontline Action, Thriller Limited
July 21, 2024
The NeverEnding Story Adventure, Drama, Family, Fantasy Limited